Log in

Lauren Ralph Lauren

Lauren Ralph Lauren Black Wool Double Breasted Crest Blazer Gold Buttons

$115.00+ $7.99 shipping · total at checkout

Size and condition above come from the listing. The description below is the seller’s own text.

Classic Lauren Ralph Lauren black wool double-breasted blazer featuring signature gold-tone heraldic crest buttons and an embroidered gold bullion-style LRL monogram crest on the chest pocket. This is a beautiful example of Ralph Lauren’s timeless equestrian/preppy styling with a structured, polished silhouette that works perfectly for old money, academia, equestrian, business, or classic luxury-inspired looks. Details: Lauren Ralph Lauren Black 100% wool exterior Double-breasted 4-button front Gold-tone embossed heraldic crest buttons Gold embroidered/bullion-style LRL monogram patch on chest pocket Notched lapels Two front flap pockets Four gold crest buttons at each cuff Fully lined Interior pocket Striped accent fabric inside cuffs Made in the Philippines Body lining: 100% acetate Sleeve lining: 52% acetate / 48% rayon Dry clean only Size: Size tag is not present/visible. Please see pictures for measurements and compare them to a favorite blazer with a similar fit before purchasing. Condition: Very good preowned vintage condition. Light surface lint/fibers and normal signs of previous storage/wear may be present. I do not see any obvious major holes, stains, or significant damage in the photos. Please review all photos closely as they are part of the condition description. A standout Ralph Lauren piece with classic preppy, equestrian, old money and quiet luxury appeal.

Buyer Protection — full refund if it is not as described

Buy now
Make an offer
Shipping$7.99 flat

$7.99 flat.

ReturnsAll sales final.

All sales final. Items not as described are always covered — see Buyer Protection below.

MeasurementsNot listed

This listing does not carry measurements. Ask for measurements — it goes straight to Carrie Vosburg.

Buyer ProtectionNot as described — full refund

Full refund if your item isn’t as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives — report within 3 days of delivery. The money is held until then.

Carrie Vosburg
Selling since 2026 · 25 sales elsewhere
Visit
Message Carrie Vosburg
Ask about this item
Lauren Ralph Lauren Black Wool Double Breasted Crest Blazer Gold Buttons $115.00

Sign in to send a message. It takes one code by email — no password.

Up to 4 photos, 10 MB each. JPG, PNG or WEBP.

Your question goes to Carrie Vosburg here in Closo, and their answer appears in your account. Neither of you sees the other's email address.

Never miss your size

Lauren Ralph Lauren · size See Measurements

Sold out in See Measurements? I’ll only email you when your size drops.

Notify me
Never miss your size

Never miss your size

Lauren Ralph Lauren · size See Measurements

Sold out in See Measurements? I’ll only email you when your size drops.

Unsubscribe anytime, one tap.

Takes 20 seconds · one email when it matches

Set your size & style 3 quick steps · optional ›

Set your size & style

Alerts fire only for what you pick here.

Your size alerts fire only for these
Shopping for
Into pick any

Pick anything and I’ll only email you when it matches.

You’re already subscribed — this only narrows what I send.

Shop policies

Shipping
$7.99 flat
ShippingDone

How shipping works in this shop

$7.99 flat

These are Carrie Vosburg's own shipping terms, set by the seller. The checkout prices every one of these — the total you see before paying already includes shipping.

$7.99 is a flat rate — it does not change with the price of the item.

Returns & exchanges
All sales final. Items not as described are always covered — see Buyer Protection.
Returns & exchangesDone

What the returns policy means

All sales final. Items not as described are always covered — see Buyer Protection.

«All sales final» means the seller does not accept change-of-mind returns: once an order ships, it is yours.

None of that limits Closo Buyer Protection. An item that is not as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives is always covered in full, whatever the shop's own returns policy says.

Payments
Card — processed by Stripe. Closo never sees your card number.
PaymentsDone

How your payment is handled

Card — processed by Stripe. Closo never sees your card number.

Your payment is processed by Stripe, the payment platform behind millions of online businesses. Card details travel encrypted, straight to Stripe.

Neither Closo nor the seller ever sees your card number, and nothing is charged until you confirm the order.

Closo Buyer Protection
Full refund if your item isn't as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives — report within 3 days of delivery.
Closo Buyer ProtectionDone

How Buyer Protection works

Full refund if your item isn't as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives — report within 3 days of delivery.

Every purchase in this shop is covered by Closo, automatically — there is nothing to opt into and nothing extra to pay.

You are covered when the item is not as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives. Report it within 3 days of delivery and you get a full refund.

To report a problem, use the Contact Closo link in the footer of this page and name your order — we take it from there.

More Lauren Ralph Lauren jackets & coats from Closo resellers

See all 105 →

Lauren Ralph Lauren jackets & coats resale on Closo: median $35 · 105 listings

Tomasz Telewiak Lauren Ralph Lauren Lord And Taylor Men's 42L 100% Linen Navy Blue Blazer $42.00 Tomasz Telewiak Lauren Ralph Lauren Lord And Taylor Mens Size 48R Blazer Gray - READ! $19.99 Carrie Vosburg Lauren Ralph Lauren Brown Faux Suede Safari Field Jacket Men’s XL NWT $85.00 Carrie Vosburg Lauren Ralph Lauren Linen Cotton Herringbone Safari Blazer Size 16 Beige $68.00
Closo Wholesale

Buying Lauren Ralph Lauren in bulk?

3 wholesale lots carry Lauren Ralph Lauren on the manifest right now — pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators, escrow on every order, freight quoted to your ZIP.

See 3 lots on Closo Wholesale →

More from Carrie Vosburg

picked from this shop

Lauren Ralph Lauren Linen Cotton Herringbone Safari Blazer Size 16 Beige

$68.00

Ungraded

16 photos

Lauren Ralph Lauren Brown Faux Suede Safari Field Jacket Men’s XL NWT

$85.00

Size XL · New with tags

16 photos

Lauren Ralph Lauren

Vintage Lauren Ralph Lauren Cream Turtleneck Wool Alpaca Sweater L

$45.00

Size L · Ungraded

16 photos

Lafayette 148 New York Tweed Wool Blend Fringe Jacket Black White Size 8

$45.00

New without tags

16 photos

VIONIC

Two pairs women's size 10 vionic slides pink and white

$15.00

Good

16 photos

Ann Taylor size XL, extra heavy, bulky cream cardigan

$15.00

Size XL / US 16-18 · Good

11 photos

Chico's size 2. Women's XL zip up jacket

$10.00

Size XL / US 16-18 · Good

8 photos

American Eagle

Women's size medium American eagle super soft flannel long sleeve shirt

$5.00

Size M / US 8-10 · Good

11 photos
View all 181 →