Log in

Banana Republic

Banana Republic Women's Dark Gray Timeless Trench Coat Size XSP

$50.00+ $7.99 shipping · total at checkout

Size and condition above come from the listing. The description below is the seller’s own text.

Brand: Banana RepublicColor: Dark charcoal gray Size: XSPCondition: Excellent pre-owned condition with minimal signs of wear. Signs of wear are noticeable on the lining.Casual coat womensTimeless Trench CoatCool military style trenchContrasting silky purple inner liningSingle button front closureCollaredMatching waist belt with rectangular buckleShoulder epaulettesLong sleeve with buttoned cuff strapsFront and side pocketsMaterialShell: 100% cottonLining: 57% acetate, 43% nylonMade in VietnamMeasurements (Taken Flat):Pit to Pit: 17" (34" around)Length: 31" Fit Tip:For the best fit, compare these measurements with a similar garment you own that fits you well. Lay your garment flat and measure it the same way for the best comparison.Additional Information• Measurements in pictures• Ship same/next day from Missouri City, Texas• Smoke-free environment• Carefully packaged for safe delivery• Open to offers

Buyer Protection — full refund if it is not as described

Buy now
Make an offer
Shipping$7.99 flat

$7.99 flat.

ReturnsAll sales final.

All sales final. Items not as described are always covered — see Buyer Protection below.

MeasurementsNot listed

This listing does not carry measurements. Ask for measurements — it goes straight to Maira Martinez.

Buyer ProtectionNot as described — full refund

Full refund if your item isn’t as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives — report within 3 days of delivery. The money is held until then.

Maira Martinez
Selling since 2026 · 744 sales elsewhere
Visit
Message Maira Martinez
Ask about this item
Banana Republic Women's Dark Gray Timeless Trench Coat Size XSP $50.00

Sign in to send a message. It takes one code by email — no password.

Up to 4 photos, 10 MB each. JPG, PNG or WEBP.

Your question goes to Maira Martinez here in Closo, and their answer appears in your account. Neither of you sees the other's email address.

Never miss your size

Banana Republic · size PXS

Sold out in PXS? I’ll only email you when your size drops.

Notify me
Never miss your size

Never miss your size

Banana Republic · size PXS

Sold out in PXS? I’ll only email you when your size drops.

Unsubscribe anytime, one tap.

Takes 20 seconds · one email when it matches

Set your size & style 3 quick steps · optional

Set your size & style

Alerts fire only for what you pick here.

Your size alerts fire only for these
Shopping for
Into pick any

Pick anything and I’ll only email you when it matches.

You’re already subscribed — this only narrows what I send.

Shop policies

Shipping
$7.99 flat
ShippingDone

How shipping works in this shop

$7.99 flat

These are Maira Martinez's own shipping terms, set by the seller. The checkout prices every one of these — the total you see before paying already includes shipping.

$7.99 is a flat rate — it does not change with the price of the item.

Returns & exchanges
All sales final. Items not as described are always covered — see Buyer Protection.
Returns & exchangesDone

What the returns policy means

All sales final. Items not as described are always covered — see Buyer Protection.

«All sales final» means the seller does not accept change-of-mind returns: once an order ships, it is yours.

None of that limits Closo Buyer Protection. An item that is not as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives is always covered in full, whatever the shop's own returns policy says.

Payments
Card — processed by Stripe. Closo never sees your card number.
PaymentsDone

How your payment is handled

Card — processed by Stripe. Closo never sees your card number.

Your payment is processed by Stripe, the payment platform behind millions of online businesses. Card details travel encrypted, straight to Stripe.

Neither Closo nor the seller ever sees your card number, and nothing is charged until you confirm the order.

Closo Buyer Protection
Full refund if your item isn't as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives — report within 3 days of delivery.
Closo Buyer ProtectionDone

How Buyer Protection works

Full refund if your item isn't as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives — report within 3 days of delivery.

Every purchase in this shop is covered by Closo, automatically — there is nothing to opt into and nothing extra to pay.

You are covered when the item is not as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives. Report it within 3 days of delivery and you get a full refund.

To report a problem, use the Contact Closo link in the footer of this page and name your order — we take it from there.

More Banana Republic jackets & coats from Closo resellers

See all 119 →

Banana Republic jackets & coats resale on Closo: median $20 · 119 listings

Sawyer Aragon Womens S Banana Rep Utility Jacket Sage Mint Green Bell Sleeve Drawstring Size S $22.00 Ingrid CHAVEZ Banana Republic Blazer Womens 10 Wool Belted 3 Button 3/4 Sleeve Career Brown $19.99 Jeremy Due Banana Republic Tailored Fit Blazer Men 40R Black 100% Cotton 2 Button Jacket $32.50 Eliseo Banana Republic Velveteen Trench Coat Women's Size M Black Brushed 4-Button Up $15.95
Closo Wholesale

Buying Banana Republic in bulk?

1 wholesale lot carries Banana Republic on the manifest right now — pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators, escrow on every order, freight quoted to your ZIP.

See 1 lots on Closo Wholesale →

More from Maira Martinez

Banana Republic · picked from this shop

Banana Republic Women's Black White Sleeveless Geometric Textured Crop Top Sz M

$25.00

Size M · Excellent

9 photos

Banana Republic Women's Blue Green Contemporary Plaid Single Button Blazer Sz 10

$35.00

Excellent

14 photos

Banana Republic Women's Navy Blue Trouser No 718 Martin Fit Stretch Pants Size 8

$25.00

Excellent

14 photos

Banana Republic Women's Navy Blue White Gingham Pleated Skirt Size 4

$20.00

Excellent

10 photos

Banana Republic Tweed Mock Neck Asymmetrical Gray Blak Midi Dress Size 2

$20.00

Good

10 photos

Banana Republic Women's Black White Sleeveless Geometric Print Maxi Dress Size M

$24.99

Size M · Excellent

11 photos

Banana Republic Women's Black Martin Style Side Slit Hem 100% Cotton Pants Sz 6

$25.00

Excellent

12 photos

Banana Republic Navy Floral Linen Cotton Faux Wrap Ruffle Hem Dress Womens 8

$40.00

Excellent

13 photos
View all 893 →