Log in

The North Face

The North Face Aphrodite Motion Shorts Womens L Black Hiking Stre

$17.00+ $7.99 shipping · total at checkout

Size and condition above come from the listing. The description below is the seller’s own text.

The North Face women's Aphrodite Motion Shorts in black, size Large Regular. They're made of a soft, four-way-stretch herringbone woven fabric with FlashDry moisture-wicking and a water-repellent finish. Features include a 2x2 rib-knit waistband with a drawcord, two drop-in hand pockets, a zippered back pocket the shorts pack into, split side hems for mobility, and an embroidered tonal logo on the left thigh. They work for hiking, travel, running errands, or the gym. Made in Vietnam. Smoke-free home. Measurements Inseam: 3" Condition Good pre-owned condition. No holes, snags, or tears. Zipper and drawcord are fully functional.

Buyer Protection — full refund if it is not as described

Buy now
Make an offer
Shipping$7.99 flat

$7.99 flat.

ReturnsAll sales final.

All sales final. Items not as described are always covered — see Buyer Protection below.

MeasurementsNot listed

This listing does not carry measurements. Ask for measurements — it goes straight to marshall talbot.

Buyer ProtectionNot as described — full refund

Full refund if your item isn’t as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives — report within 3 days of delivery. The money is held until then.

marshall talbot
Selling since 2026 · 240 sales elsewhere
Visit
Message marshall talbot
Ask about this item
The North Face Aphrodite Motion Shorts Womens L Black Hiking Stre $17.00

Sign in to send a message. It takes one code by email — no password.

Up to 4 photos, 10 MB each. JPG, PNG or WEBP.

Your question goes to marshall talbot here in Closo, and their answer appears in your account. Neither of you sees the other's email address.

Never miss your size

The North Face · size L

Sold out in L? I’ll only email you when your size drops.

Notify me
Never miss your size

Never miss your size

The North Face · size L

Sold out in L? I’ll only email you when your size drops.

Unsubscribe anytime, one tap.

Takes 20 seconds · one email when it matches

Set your size & style 3 quick steps · optional

Set your size & style

Alerts fire only for what you pick here.

Your size alerts fire only for these
Shopping for
Into pick any

Pick anything and I’ll only email you when it matches.

You’re already subscribed — this only narrows what I send.

Shop policies

Shipping
$7.99 flat
ShippingDone

How shipping works in this shop

$7.99 flat

These are marshall talbot's own shipping terms, set by the seller. The checkout prices every one of these — the total you see before paying already includes shipping.

$7.99 is a flat rate — it does not change with the price of the item.

Returns & exchanges
All sales final. Items not as described are always covered — see Buyer Protection.
Returns & exchangesDone

What the returns policy means

All sales final. Items not as described are always covered — see Buyer Protection.

«All sales final» means the seller does not accept change-of-mind returns: once an order ships, it is yours.

None of that limits Closo Buyer Protection. An item that is not as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives is always covered in full, whatever the shop's own returns policy says.

Payments
Card — processed by Stripe. Closo never sees your card number.
PaymentsDone

How your payment is handled

Card — processed by Stripe. Closo never sees your card number.

Your payment is processed by Stripe, the payment platform behind millions of online businesses. Card details travel encrypted, straight to Stripe.

Neither Closo nor the seller ever sees your card number, and nothing is charged until you confirm the order.

Closo Buyer Protection
Full refund if your item isn't as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives — report within 3 days of delivery.
Closo Buyer ProtectionDone

How Buyer Protection works

Full refund if your item isn't as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives — report within 3 days of delivery.

Every purchase in this shop is covered by Closo, automatically — there is nothing to opt into and nothing extra to pay.

You are covered when the item is not as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives. Report it within 3 days of delivery and you get a full refund.

To report a problem, use the Contact Closo link in the footer of this page and name your order — we take it from there.

More The North Face shorts from Closo resellers

See all 66 →

The North Face shorts resale on Closo: median $17 · 66 listings

marshall talbot The North Face Men's XL Gray Stretch Ripstop Hiking Shorts Drawstring Waist $30.00 marshall talbot The North Face Women's Wander Shorts 2.0 Black FlashDry-XD 5" Siz $24.00 marshall talbot The North Face Women's Woven Pull-On Athletic Shorts Coral Red Si $19.00 marshall talbot Vintage 2008 The North Face Womens M Long Cargo Hiking Shorts Tan $22.00
Closo Wholesale

Buying The North Face in bulk?

4 wholesale lots carry The North Face on the manifest right now — pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators, escrow on every order, freight quoted to your ZIP.

See 4 lots on Closo Wholesale →

More from marshall talbot

The North Face · picked from this shop

The North Face Women's Floral Print Leggings Pocket Tights FlashDry Size L

$28.00

Size L · Good

6 photos

The North Face Half Dome Fleece Sweatpants Womens L Heather Gray

$17.00

Size L · Good

18 photos

The North Face Women's Pullover Hoodie Size L Gray Orange Logo

$28.00

Size L · Excellent

12 photos

The North Face Women's Bearscape Long Sleeve Tee NWT Size L Ice B

$20.00

Size L · New with tags

21 photos

The North Face Men’s Class V Cargo Trunk Shorts Large Deep Water Blue NWT

$42.00

Size L · New with tags

9 photos

The North Face Apex Bionic Softshell Full Zip Jacket Men's Large Black 265-02

$42.00

Size L · Good

9 photos

The North Face Women's Wander Shorts 2.0 Black FlashDry-XD 5" Siz

$24.00

Size S · Good

24 photos

The North Face Women's Woven Pull-On Athletic Shorts Coral Red Si

$19.00

Size M · Excellent

18 photos
View all 274 →