Log in

Eddie Bauer

Eddie Bauer Polo Shirt Mens XL Green Striped 100% Cotton Classic Golf EUC

$21.60+ $7.99 shipping · total at checkout

Size and condition above come from the listing. The description below is the seller’s own text.

Eddie Bauer Men&#039;s Polo Shirt in size XL offers a versatile addition to any wardrobe with its classic green striped design. Knit from 100% cotton, this shirt ensures breathability and a soft feel, making it ideal for golf, travel, or casual outings. The short sleeves and spread collar create a relaxed yet polished look, while the regular fit provides ample movement. Featuring a timeless silhouette with a collared neckline and pullover closure, this machine-washable polo transitions smoothly from the fairways to everyday wear.<br/><br/>Measurements:<br/>• Chest (Pit to Pit): 24&quot; (48&quot; doubled)<br/>• Length: 31&quot;

Buyer Protection — full refund if it is not as described

Buy now
Make an offer
Shipping$7.99 flat

$7.99 flat.

ReturnsAll sales final.

All sales final. Items not as described are always covered — see Buyer Protection below.

MeasurementsNot listed

This listing does not carry measurements. Ask for measurements — it goes straight to Michael Allen Hipp.

Buyer ProtectionNot as described — full refund

Full refund if your item isn’t as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives — report within 3 days of delivery. The money is held until then.

Michael Allen Hipp
Selling since 2026 · 683 sales elsewhere
Visit
Message Michael Allen Hipp
Ask about this item
Eddie Bauer Polo Shirt Mens XL Green Striped 100% Cotton Classic Golf EUC $21.60

Sign in to send a message. It takes one code by email — no password.

Up to 4 photos, 10 MB each. JPG, PNG or WEBP.

Your question goes to Michael Allen Hipp here in Closo, and their answer appears in your account. Neither of you sees the other's email address.

Never miss your size

Eddie Bauer · size XL

Sold out in XL? I’ll only email you when your size drops.

Notify me
Never miss your size

Never miss your size

Eddie Bauer · size XL

Sold out in XL? I’ll only email you when your size drops.

Unsubscribe anytime, one tap.

Takes 20 seconds · one email when it matches

Set your size & style 3 quick steps · optional

Set your size & style

Alerts fire only for what you pick here.

Your size alerts fire only for these
Shopping for
Into pick any

Pick anything and I’ll only email you when it matches.

You’re already subscribed — this only narrows what I send.

Shop policies

Shipping
$7.99 flat
ShippingDone

How shipping works in this shop

$7.99 flat

These are Michael Allen Hipp's own shipping terms, set by the seller. The checkout prices every one of these — the total you see before paying already includes shipping.

$7.99 is a flat rate — it does not change with the price of the item.

Returns & exchanges
All sales final. Items not as described are always covered — see Buyer Protection.
Returns & exchangesDone

What the returns policy means

All sales final. Items not as described are always covered — see Buyer Protection.

«All sales final» means the seller does not accept change-of-mind returns: once an order ships, it is yours.

None of that limits Closo Buyer Protection. An item that is not as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives is always covered in full, whatever the shop's own returns policy says.

Payments
Card — processed by Stripe. Closo never sees your card number.
PaymentsDone

How your payment is handled

Card — processed by Stripe. Closo never sees your card number.

Your payment is processed by Stripe, the payment platform behind millions of online businesses. Card details travel encrypted, straight to Stripe.

Neither Closo nor the seller ever sees your card number, and nothing is charged until you confirm the order.

Closo Buyer Protection
Full refund if your item isn't as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives — report within 3 days of delivery.
Closo Buyer ProtectionDone

How Buyer Protection works

Full refund if your item isn't as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives — report within 3 days of delivery.

Every purchase in this shop is covered by Closo, automatically — there is nothing to opt into and nothing extra to pay.

You are covered when the item is not as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives. Report it within 3 days of delivery and you get a full refund.

To report a problem, use the Contact Closo link in the footer of this page and name your order — we take it from there.

More Eddie Bauer shirts from Closo resellers

See all 72 →

Eddie Bauer shirts resale on Closo: median $17 · 72 listings

Valentina Alexander Eddie Bauer Men's Classic Fit Short Sleeve Button Down Plaid Cotton Shirt Size L $13.00 Barry Paulson Eddie Bauer Polo Shirt Mens Large White Red Striped Good Cotton Pocket Short Slv $18.85 Justin Juhan Eddie Bauer Women's Lavender Plaid Button Down Classic Fit Shirt $25.00 Justin Juhan Eddie Bauer Polo $20.00
Closo Wholesale

Buying Eddie Bauer in bulk?

4 wholesale lots carry Eddie Bauer on the manifest right now — pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators, escrow on every order, freight quoted to your ZIP.

See 4 lots on Closo Wholesale →

More from Michael Allen Hipp

Eddie Bauer · size XL · picked from this shop

Eddie Bauer Heavy Flannel Shirt Men's XL Houndstooth Long Sleeve EUC Button-Up

$27.00

Size XL · Excellent

19 photos

Eddie Bauer Mens XL Rib A-Shirt 4-Pack Tank Tops White Grey Maroon Essentials

$28.00

Size XL · New with tags

13 photos

Eddie Bauer Grey Lambswool Blend Full Zip Sweater Vest XL EUC Layering Outdoors

$28.00

Size XL · Excellent

11 photos

Eddie Bauer Men's XL 1/4 Zip Heathered Gray Cotton Blend Long Sleeve Old Money

$23.99

Size XL · Excellent

18 photos

Eddie Bauer Wrinkle Resistant Shirt Men's XL Green Tan Check Long Sleeve EUC

$24.00

Size XL · Excellent

15 photos

Eddie Bauer Polo Shirt Men's Size XL Green Stripes 100% Cotton Classic Golf EUC

$24.00

Size XL · Excellent

9 photos

Eddie Bauer Men's XL 1/4 Zip Heathered Gray Cotton Blend Long Sleeve Old Money

$23.99

Size XL · Excellent

18 photos

Eddie Bauer Wrinkle Resistant Shirt Men's XL Green Tan Check Long Sleeve EUC

$23.52

Size XL · Excellent

15 photos
View all 7,515 →