Log in

Alice + Olivia

Alice + Olivia Black 100% Silk Rosette Babydoll Mini Dress Size Small

$75.00+ $7.99 shipping · total at checkout

Size and condition above come from the listing. The description below is the seller’s own text.

Romantic Alice + Olivia black silk mini dress with an airy, floaty babydoll/tent silhouette. Designed with slim spaghetti straps and an elaborate dimensional rosette/ruffled appliqué band across the straight neckline. The lightweight crinkled silk drapes loosely through the body for an effortless, slightly bohemian take on the little black dress. Fully lined for coverage.100% silkSize SmallPit to pit: approx. 20”Length: approx. 30”Measurements are approximate and taken flat.Preowned condition. Please review photos for the best representation of condition and detailing.Alice + Olivia, black silk dress, 100% silk, silk mini dress, rosette dress, floral appliqué, ruffle neckline, spaghetti strap dress, babydoll dress, tent dress, little black dress, LBD, romantic, coquette, balletcore, boho luxe, party dress, cocktail dress, date night, designer dress, Y2K, 2000s designer

Buyer Protection — full refund if it is not as described

Buy now
Make an offer
Shipping$7.99 flat

$7.99 flat.

ReturnsAll sales final.

All sales final. Items not as described are always covered — see Buyer Protection below.

MeasurementsNot listed

This listing does not carry measurements. Ask for measurements — it goes straight to Viktorija Laibakojytė.

Buyer ProtectionNot as described — full refund

Full refund if your item isn’t as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives — report within 3 days of delivery. The money is held until then.

Viktorija Laibakojytė
Selling since 2026 · 207 sales elsewhere
Visit
Message Viktorija Laibakojytė
Ask about this item
Alice + Olivia Black 100% Silk Rosette Babydoll Mini Dress Size Small $75.00

Sign in to send a message. It takes one code by email — no password.

Up to 4 photos, 10 MB each. JPG, PNG or WEBP.

Your question goes to Viktorija Laibakojytė here in Closo, and their answer appears in your account. Neither of you sees the other's email address.

Never miss your size

Alice + Olivia · size S

Sold out in S? I’ll only email you when your size drops.

Notify me
Never miss your size

Never miss your size

Alice + Olivia · size S

Sold out in S? I’ll only email you when your size drops.

Unsubscribe anytime, one tap.

Takes 20 seconds · one email when it matches

Set your size & style 3 quick steps · optional ›

Set your size & style

Alerts fire only for what you pick here.

Your size alerts fire only for these
Shopping for
Into pick any

Pick anything and I’ll only email you when it matches.

You’re already subscribed — this only narrows what I send.

Shop policies

Shipping
$7.99 flat
ShippingDone

How shipping works in this shop

$7.99 flat

These are Viktorija Laibakojytė's own shipping terms, set by the seller. The checkout prices every one of these — the total you see before paying already includes shipping.

$7.99 is a flat rate — it does not change with the price of the item.

Returns & exchanges
All sales final. Items not as described are always covered — see Buyer Protection.
Returns & exchangesDone

What the returns policy means

All sales final. Items not as described are always covered — see Buyer Protection.

«All sales final» means the seller does not accept change-of-mind returns: once an order ships, it is yours.

None of that limits Closo Buyer Protection. An item that is not as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives is always covered in full, whatever the shop's own returns policy says.

Payments
Card — processed by Stripe. Closo never sees your card number.
PaymentsDone

How your payment is handled

Card — processed by Stripe. Closo never sees your card number.

Your payment is processed by Stripe, the payment platform behind millions of online businesses. Card details travel encrypted, straight to Stripe.

Neither Closo nor the seller ever sees your card number, and nothing is charged until you confirm the order.

Closo Buyer Protection
Full refund if your item isn't as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives — report within 3 days of delivery.
Closo Buyer ProtectionDone

How Buyer Protection works

Full refund if your item isn't as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives — report within 3 days of delivery.

Every purchase in this shop is covered by Closo, automatically — there is nothing to opt into and nothing extra to pay.

You are covered when the item is not as described, arrives damaged, or never arrives. Report it within 3 days of delivery and you get a full refund.

To report a problem, use the Contact Closo link in the footer of this page and name your order — we take it from there.

More Alice + Olivia dresses from Closo resellers

See all 103 →

Alice + Olivia dresses resale on Closo: median $56 · 103 listings

Diana Janele nott NWT Alice + Olivia Desmond Leather Sweetheart Neckline Dress Size 8 $229.00 Diana Janele nott NWT Alice + Olivia Delora Long Sleeve Midi Dress in Floral Radiance Size 0 $179.00 Meryem Regragui 2x HOSTPICK Alice + Olivia cutout black‎ dress $40.00 Meryem Regragui Alice and Olivia black cut out dress $25.00
Closo Wholesale

Buying Alice + Olivia in bulk?

Pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators, escrow on every order, freight quoted to your ZIP.

Browse lots on Closo Wholesale →

More from Viktorija Laibakojytė

picked from this shop

Alice + Olivia Black Metallic Floral Stripe Oversized Button Down Blouse M

$65.00

Size L/XL · Excellent

9 photos

Alice + Olivia Isabelle Shirt Dress Sleeveless Tribal Print M Coastal Cowgirl

$39.53

Size M · Excellent

6 photos

Alice + Olivia Isabelle Shirt Dress Sleeveless Tribal Print M Coastal Cowgirl

$39.53

Size M · Excellent

6 photos

Max Studio Women’s Green Floral V-Neck Tie Waist Blouse Size S Boho Peasant Top

$24.99

Size S · Excellent

2 photos

Madewell Quilted Hoodie Jogger Sweat Set Mustard Brown Womens Small Athleisure

$46.97

Size S · Excellent

12 photos

Maeve Floral Print Choker V Neck Short Sleeve Blouse Navy Womens Size Small Boho

$26.97

Size S · Excellent

10 photos

Cabi Big Sky Puffer Quilted Sherpa Trim Jacket Kelly Green Womens Small Gorpcore

$58.00

Size S · Excellent

10 photos

The North Face Women's Cream Ivory Hooded Belted Trench Rain Jacket Small

$58.00

Size S · Excellent

12 photos
View all 2,839 →